CONTACT US

Badminton WA
Kingsway Indoor Stadium, 130 Kingsway, Madeley

View map

Postal: PO Box 39, Kingsway WA 6065
Phone: +61 8 9409 4433
Email: bawa@badmintonwa.org.au


Send us an enquiry

 

LiveLighter Kingsway tournament

 When
start: 18 February 2017 at 9:00am
end: 19 February 2017 at 6:00pm

 Where
Kingsway Indoor Stadium
130 Kingsway, Madeley WA 6065, Perth, Australia 6065
View map

Winners

MS Open
1 Daniel Fan [1]
2 Ying Xiang Lin [3]

WS Open
1 Elaine Wong
2 Bella Yutong Liu [1]

MD Open
1 Ying Xiang Lin & Tyzton J L Tan [1]
2 Jason Lee & Kai Chen Teoh [2]

WD Open
1 Crystal Diep & Angie Yang
2 Melanie Ann Boston & Elaine Wong

XD Open
1 Kai Chen Teoh & Bella Yutong Liu [1]
2 Andrew William Belcher & Crystal Diep [2]
MS A Reserve
1 Anthony Komninos
2 Jonny Kok

WS A Reserve
1 Alicia Xu [2]
2 Bernice Teoh

MD A Reserve
1 Wee Lix Ong & Ong William
2 Rupert Kang & Theodore Kang [1]

WD A Reserve
1 Katrina Cadiz Garing & Bernice Teoh
2 Judith Carol Barnitt & Sandra Lear

XD A Reserve
1 Donald Chai & Amy Lin
2 Romy Puhalovich & Katrina Cadiz Garing
MS B Grade
1 Hong yuan Wong
2 Andrej Renko [4]

WS B Grade
1 Celina Clara-Sari Ruppert
2 Ting Gong

MD B Grade
1 Andrej Renko & Andre Rumantir [2]
2 Hyosang Ham & Jaehoon Kim

WD B Grade
1 Khanie Raza & Celina Clara-Sari Ruppert
2 Kym Naree French & Tiffany Mah

XD B Grade
1 Koshy Geevarghes Vaidyan & Kym Naree French [2]
2 Donald Chai & Windi Sim
MS C Grade

1 Eddie Win [1]
2 Julian Mao Lun Lee [3]

WS C Grade
1 Joanne Zheng
2 Divya Nandhini Angusamy

MD C Grade
1 Aman Angural & Vinay Kumar Verma
2 James Kristian Goenawan & Andre Rumantir

WD C Grade
1 Joanna Aguasa & Ella Duldolao Andaquig
2 Cindy Chai & Alice Mrazek-Scriven

XD C Grade
1 Hyosang Ham & Eunjung Ha
2 Ian Michael Bridge & Caitlin Dransfield [1]

MS Recreation
1 James Kristian Goenawan
2 Ben Cheh

WS Recreation
1 Febby Angelina Ong
2 Sophia Wu

MD Recreation
1 Michael Boey & Karthikeyan Muniyandi
2 Dominic Leow & Kevin Mygal

WD Recreation
1 Kailin Guo & Anika Lee Hird
2 Ginny Beh & Seryna Xiao

XD Recreation
1 Justin Lau & Carmen Chan
2 Kervin Yeow & Angel Lee

WH1/2 (Wheelchair) Singles
1 Grant Manzoney
2 Lochan Cowper

WH1/2 (Wheelchair) Doubles
1 Lochan Cowper & Grant Manzoney
2 Ian Michael Bridge & Brock Steele

SL4/SU5 (Standing Para) Singles
1 Caitlin Dransfield
2 Amado Fulleros

U15 BS
1 Timothy Sentosa [1]
2 Matthew Cunningham [2]

U15 BD
1 Matthew Cunningham & Timothy Sentosa
2 Robin Hai Fu & Jia Ding Loo



 Back to events