CONTACT US

Badminton WA
Kingsway Indoor Stadium, 130 Kingsway, Madeley

View map

Postal: PO Box 39, Kingsway WA 6065
Phone: +61 8 9409 4433
Email: bawa@badmintonwa.org.au


Send us an enquiry

Life Members and Service Awards

Badminton WA Life Members

(* Denotes Deceased)

Year Name Year Name
1929 Mr. A Hodder *
Mr. WE Forster *
1981 Miss Joan Kennington
1931 Mr. GV Parkes * 1982 Mrs. Joan Harwood
1933 Mr. Syd Rowe * 1984 Miss June Johnstone
1936 Mr. HA Ashton *
Mr. J Rossiter *
1985 Mr. Peter Cooper OAM
1938 Miss L Smart *
Mr. Fred Johnson *
1986 Mrs. Audrey Tuckey
1939 Rev. Bryant * 1997 Mr. Greg Vellacott
1948 Mr. M Morris * 1998 Mrs. Phyllis Jupp
Mr. Kim Rodgers
1960 Mr. Vic Conlan * 1999 Mrs. Beth Pusey
Ms. Kay Terry MBE
1964 Mr. Don Hall * 2001 Mr. Bruce Perryman
Ms. Gae Gaffney
1968 Miss Pat Brady *
Mr. Cedric Baxter OAM
2009 Dr. Judith Cousins
1969 Mr. George Rowe * 2015 Mrs. Kelly Hoare
Mrs. Jane Wheatley
1970 Mr. Laurie Blackburn 2019 Mr. Trevor Briedis
Mr. Bruce Napier
1972 Mr. Donald Stockins OAM
Mr. Arthur Woods
Mr. George Ramage *
1976 Mr. Don Walker *
Mr. Charles Richardson *
1979 Mr. Alan McElroy *
Mr. Charles Stapleton

Badminton WA Service Awards

Year Name Year Name
1986
Mrs. Evelyn Sparks
Mrs. Audrey Tuckey
Mr. Richard Booker
Mr. Geoff Higgs
Mr. Paul Kong
Mr. Gordon Lang
Mr. Donald Stockins OAM
Mr. Max Strachan
Mrs. Phyllis Jupp
Mr. Kim Rodgers
Mr. Charles Stapleton
2013 Mr. Bruce Napier
Mrs. Dianne Booth
Mr. Trevor Briedis
Mr. Mark Duxbury
Mrs. Kelly Hoare
1987 Mrs. Dianne Criddle
Miss Marlene Carter
2014 Mr. Andrew Chai
1988 Miss Beth Edwards
Mr. Alan McElroy
Mrs. Pat Patrick
Mr. Bruce Perryman
Miss Faye Truscott
Miss Marg Lauritsen
Miss Kay Terry MBE
Mr. Robert Italiano
2015 Mr. Colin Criddle
1989 Mr. Peter Smith 2016 Mr. Samuel Fan
Mr. Winston Allen
1991 Miss Gae Gaffney
Mrs. Audrey Pearce
Mr. John Pearce
2017 Mrs. Annie Sim
1992 Mrs. Val Barratt 2018 Mrs. Lily Buttrose
Mr. Jiten Bhatt
Mr. Bradley Chen
Mr. Mark Cunningham
2001 Mr. Peter Cooper OAM
Mrs. Kelly Hoare